Rising Star Border Collies

CH MACH PDCH Jule Too Bit O' Spring Fever MXB MJB CD RA OF WV-E TN-E EAC EJC OCC TG-E
"Tulip"

NADAC Open Versatility Title

Stats | Pedigree | Show Record | Photographs

Qualified for 2012 AKC National Agility Championships
Qualified for 2011 USDAA National Agility Championships

AKC Canine Good Citizen

 

 


STATS
Sex: Female, Spayed
DOB: March 4, 2002
Color: Black and White
Eyes: CERF Category E 12-16-2003


PEDIGREE

Parents

Grandparents

Great Grandparents

Great Great Grandparents

Ch
Clan-Abby Legacie O Stars
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Loch-N-Legacy To Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Windygyle Maori Chief
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Lochinbrae Of Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Windygyle Silhouette
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Casanova Joy Of Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Maghera Casanova
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Rullion Joy
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Hazie Star At Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Glentress Chain Reaction
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Checkmate Choco
MORE INFO

Checkmate Queeno Scots
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Christmas Star
MORE INFO

Clan-Abby Sing The Blues
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Hiland Haze of Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Ch
Clan Karola Betsy Ross
MORE INFO

Ch
Clan-Abby The Wizard Of Oz CD
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Phantom Of Love
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Casanova Too
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Lorna's Love
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Lazer's Joy of Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Maghera Casanova
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Rullion Joy
MORE INFO

Ch
Clan-Abby NZ'S-Kiwi-Magic
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Glentress Chain Reaction
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Checkmate Choco
MORE INFO

Checkmate Queeno Scots
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Hiland Haze of Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Casanova Too
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Rullion Joy
MORE INFO


SHOW RECORD

AKC CONFORMATION

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Points

Greater Lowell Kennel Club, Inc.

01/11/2003

Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath

Puppy, 9-12 Mo Bitches

1
MORE INFO

0

Gloucester County Kennel Club, Inc.

01/17/2003

Mrs. Anitra Cuneo

Puppy, 9-12 Mo Bitches

1/W/BP
MORE INFO

2

Camden County Kennel Club, Inc.

01/18/2003

Ms. Doris H. Miller

Puppy, 9-12 Mo Bitches

1/W/BW
MORE INFO

3

Rhode Island Kennel Club, Inc.

04/13/2003

Joseph Mecera

Open Bitches

1/W
MORE INFO

3

Old Dominion Kennel Club Of Northern Virginia, Inc.

04/19/2003

Robert C. Thomas

Open Bitches

1/W/BW
MORE INFO

2

South County Kennel Club, Inc.

04/27/2003

Nick Agliano

Open Bitches

1/W
MORE INFO

3

York County Kennel Club Of Maine

05/04/2003

Mrs. Marcia A. Foy

Open Bitches

1/W
MORE INFO

2

AKC RALLY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Trap Falls Kennel Club

08/24/2006

Mrs. Denise D. Lacroix

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

93

Ox Ridge Kennel Club

09/23/2006

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

87

South Windsor Kennel Club

11/25/2006

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

94

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

03/02/2008

Mr. Michael A Lappin DVM

Rally Advanced A

4th
MORE INFO

94

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

04/19/2008

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Advanced A

4th
MORE INFO

86

Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc.

07/04/2008

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Advanced A

Qualify
MORE INFO

71

 

AKC OBEDIENCE

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

03/01/2008

Mr. Robert J. Squires

Novice B

4th
MORE INFO

185

Charles River Dog Training Club

03/15/2008

Dr. Martin V. Haspel

Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

186

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

04/19/2008

Dr. Martin V. Haspel

Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

172.5

Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc.

07/04/2008

Mrs. Rose Doan

Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

182

UKC OBEDIENCE

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Weston Dog Training Club

04/06/2008

Ms. Donna Blews-Pappas

Novice B

Qualify

180

AKC AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Standard

         

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/03/2008

Mr. Michael A Lappin DVM

Novice A - Standard

1st
MORE INFO

95

Port Chester Obedience Training Club and Nutmeg Portuguese Water Dog Club

05/11/2008

Michelle DuBois

Novice A - Standard

1st
VIDEO/MORE INFO

95

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

05/17/2008

Jim Smotrel

Novice A - Standard

1st
MORE INFO

95

Colonial Shetland Sheepdog Club

05/18/2008

Judy Smotrel

Open - Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

95

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2008

Rachel Long

Open - Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

95

Collie Club of New England

07/19/2008

Michelle DuBois

Open - Standard

1st
MORE INFO

90

Eastern English Springer Spaniel Club

08/31/2008

Lori Holdren

Excellent A- Standard

3rd
MORE INFO

100

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/11/2008

Sally Gichner

Excellent A- Standard

1st
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

Western Massachusetts Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/03/2009

Jim Smotrel

Excellent A- Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

100

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/11/2009

Kim Reeher

Excellent B- Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 25 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

11/21/2009

Laura English

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/09/2010

Tim Verelli

Excellent B- Standard

1st
MORE INFO

100 ............... 36 MACH Points

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

05/22/2010

Pamela Cumming

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 19 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/12/2010

John Senger

Excellent B- Standard

4th
MORE INFO

100 ............... 17 MACH Points

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

09/19/2010

Christin Dewey

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 19 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

10/03/2010

David Hirsch

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 21 MACH Points

Western Massachusetts Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/10/2010

Christie McNamara

Excellent B- Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 39 MACH Points

Border Collie Society of America - National Specialty

10/22/2010

Patricia Charlton

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 19 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

11/26/2010

Lisa Haidle-Potts

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 23 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

11/28/2010

Steven Shelt

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 19 MACH Points

Bearded Collie Club of America

01/02/2011

Linda Wallace Kipp

Excellent B- Standard

1st
MORE INFO

100 ............... 42 MACH Points

American Bullmastiff Association

01/23/2011

Jack Cadalso

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

02/28/2011

Rob Robinson

Excellent B- Standard

3rd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

American Bullmastiff Association

03/13/2011

Debra Carlson

Excellent B- Standard

3rd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 15 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

03/27/2011

Jim Smotrel

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 23 MACH Points

American Eskimo Dog Club

04/03/2011

Kathleen Rupprecht

Excellent B- Standard

3rd
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 17 MACH Points

Providence County Kennel Club

05/14/2011

Edie Allyn

Excellent B- Standard

4th
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

05/29/2011

Ken Fairchild

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 25 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/10/2011

Lisa Miller Selthofer

Excellent B- Standard

4th
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 21 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/11/2011

Lisa Miller Selthofer

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 20 MACH Points

Cape Cod Kennel Club

06/17/2011

Arlene Spooner

Excellent B- Standard

3rd
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 21 MACH Points

Yankee Golden Retriever Club

07/16/2011

Judy Smotrel

Excellent B- Standard

4th
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 18 MACH Points

Agility Club of New Hampshire

08/07/2011

Howard Etzel

Excellent B- Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 20 MACH Points

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

09/18/2011

Arlene Spooner

Excellent B- Standard

4th
MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

10/02/2011

Jack Cadalso

Excellent B- Standard

1st
MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

Longshore Southport Kennel Club

10/15/2011

Carol Mount

Excellent B- Standard

1st
MORE INFO

100 ............... 23 MACH Points

Longshore Southport Kennel Club

10/16/2011

Carol Mount

Excellent B- Standard

1st
MORE INFO

100 ............... 22 MACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

10/29/2011

Anne Riba

Excellent B- Standard

2nd
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ............... 20 MACH Points

Thanksgiving Cluster

11/25/2011

Arlene Spooner

Excellent B- Standard

3rd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 18 MACH Points

Thanksgiving Cluster

11/26/2011

Scott Chamberlain

Excellent B- Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 19 MACH Points

Thanksgiving Cluster

11/27/2011

Edie Allyn

Excellent B- Standard

3rd
MORE INFO

100 ............... 26 MACH Points

Jumpers w/ Weaves

         

Belgian Malinois Club of America

05/01/2008

Pamela O'Day

Novice A - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

100

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

05/17/2008

Judy Smotrel

Novice A - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

100

Colonial Shetland Sheepdog Club

05/18/2008

Jim Smotrel

Novice A - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

100

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2008

Ken Fairchild

Open - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

95

Collie Club of New England

07/19/2008

Donald Skibniewski

Open - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

95

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/12/2008

Sally Gichner

Open - Jumpers

1st
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

TMAC - Thanksgiving Cluster

11/23/2008

David Mancino

Excellent A - Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

100

LEAP Agility Club

03/21/2009

Rhonda Crane

Excellent A - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

100

Port Chester Obedience Training Club

05/08/2009

Carla Boudrot

Excellent A - Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

100

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

05/16/2009

Cynthia Tilly

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 10 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

11/20/2009

Jacqueline O'Neill

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 10 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

11/21/2009

Keith Van Housen

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 11 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

03/28/2010

Christin Dewey

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ............... 12 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/09/2010

Rhonda Crane

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 13 MACH Points

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

05/22/2010

Kim Reeher

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 14 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/12/2010

Terri Campbell

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 15 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/13/2010

John Senger

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 16 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

10/03/2010

Jude Valloze

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ............... 11 MACH Points

Western Massachusetts Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/09/2010

Christie McNamara

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
9 MACH Points

Western Massachusetts Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/10/2010

Michael Lappin

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ............... 10 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

11/26/2010

Barbara Diaz

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ............... 10 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

11/28/2010

Kim Ingraham

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
9 MACH Points

Bearded Collie Club of America

01/02/2011

Linda Wallace Kipp

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ..............
6 MACH Points

American Bullmastiff Association

01/23/2011

Jack Cadalso

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ..............
12 MACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

02/27/2011

Rob Robinson

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ..............
10 MACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

03/26/2011

Jim Smotrel

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
9 MACH Points

American Eskimo Dog Club

04/03/2011

Kathleen Rupprecht

Excellent B - Jumpers

2nd
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ..............
13 MACH Points

Middlesex Kennel Club

05/15/2011

Edie Allyn

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
10 MACH Points

Norwegian Elkhound Minutement Association

06/05/2011

Michelle DuBois

Excellent B - Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

100 ..............
10 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/10/2011

Dan Selthofer

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ..............
9 MACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/11/2011

Dan Selthofer

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ..............
13 MACH Points

Cape Cod Kennel Club

06/17/2011

Jill Roberts

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ..............
13 MACH Points

Yankee Golden Retriever Club

07/16/2011

Jim Smotrel

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ..............
8 MACH Points

Collie Club of New England

07/24/2011

Barbara Diaz

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ..............
12 MACH Points

Agility Club of New Hampshire

08/06/2011

Howard E. Etzel

Excellent B - Jumpers

4th
MORE INFO

100 ..............
10 MACH Points

Agility Club of New Hampshire

08/07/2011

Howard E. Etzel

Excellent B - Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

100 ..............
10 MACH Points

Wachusett Kennel Club

09/25/2011

Tom Slattery

Excellent B - Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

100 ..............
12 MACH Points

Longshore Southport Kennel Club

10/16/2011

Carol Mount

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
10 MACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

10/29/2011

Ann Riba

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100 ..............
11 MACH Points

Thanksgiving Cluster

11/25/2011

Jill Roberts

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
13 MACH Points

Thanksgiving Cluster

11/26/2011

Ronald McClelland

Excellent B - Jumpers

Qualify
MORE INFO

100 ..............
12 MACH Points

Fast

         

Skyline Agility Club

10/19/2008

Dierdre Crofton

Novice B - Fast

1st
MORE INFO

63

LEAP Agility Club

03/21/2009

Lavonda Herring

Novice B - Fast

3rd
MORE INFO

67

Port Chester Obedience Training Club

05/09/2009

Bonnie Drabeck

Novice B - Fast

1st
MORE INFO

50

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/08/2010

Tim Verelli

Open B - Fast

2nd
MORE INFO

76

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/09/2010

Tim Verelli

Open B - Fast

1st
MORE INFO

78

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/12/2010

John Senger

Open B - Fast

1st
MORE INFO

77

Time 2 Beat

         

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

09/17/2011

Sally Gichner

Time 2 Beat

Qualify
MORE INFO

9

Wachusett Kennel Club

09/25/2011

Erin Schaefer

Time 2 Beat

Qualify
MORE INFO

4

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

10/02/2011

Howard Etzel

Time 2 Beat

Qualify
MORE INFO

10

 

NADAC AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Tunnelers

         

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open P - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

06/13/2009

Amber Abbott

Open P - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

07/18/2009

Mark Gwillim

Open P - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Elite P - Tunnelers

4th
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/20/2009

Ray Wheeler

Elite P - Tunnelers

4th
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/15/2009

Morene Brown

Elite P - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

02/28/2010

Sunny Williams

Elite P - Tunnelers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/02/2010

Ron Young

Elite P - Tunnelers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/12/2010

Mark Buehl

Elite P - Tunnelers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Weavers

         

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Open P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Open P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Open P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/15/2009

Morene Brown

Elite P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Act-Up Agility Club

04/25/2010

Sarah Fix

Elite P- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/02/2010

Ron Young

Elite P- Weavers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/12/2010

Mark Buehl

Elite P- Weavers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Touch N Go

         

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P- Touch N Go

2nd
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/26/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Dwayne Bonker

Open P- Touch N Go

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

06/13/2009

Amber Abbott

Open P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/15/2009

Morene Brown

Open P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/02/2010

Ron Young

Elite P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

06/06/2010

Michael Whall

Elite P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/12/2010

Mark Buehl

Elite P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO

10

Regular

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Regular

2nd
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Open P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

07/18/2009

Mark Gwillim

Elite P- Regular

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/09/2009

Don Cuda

Elite P- Regular

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/09/2009

Don Cuda

Elite P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Act-Up Agility Club

04/25/2010

Sarah Fix

Elite P- Regular

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Chances

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice P- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/09/2009

Don Cuda

Open P- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/20/2009

Ray Wheeler

Open P- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

02/28/2010

Sunny Williams

Open P- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Jumpers

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Nadia Barrett

Novice P- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

06/13/2009

Amber Abbott

Open P- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

07/18/2009

Mark Gwillim

Open P- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Open P- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/09/2009

Don Cuda

Elite P- Jumpers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/20/2009

Ray Wheeler

Elite P- Jumpers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

02/28/2010

Sunny Williams

Elite P- Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Act-Up Agility Club

04/25/2010

Sarah Fix

Elite P- Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

USDAA AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Standard

       

LEAP

08/02/2008

Blake Stafford

Performance I -Standard

1st/Qualify

ACE Agility Club

08/24/2008

Sharon Normandin

Performance I- Standard

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

BARK Agility Club

01/03/2009

Frank Yang

Performance I -Standard

1st/Qualify

K9 Logix

09/19/2009

Merlene Stiles

Performance II -Standard

1st/Qualify

Y Agility

10/31/2009

Maureen Sullivan

Performance II -Standard

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

Y Agility

11/01/2009

Maureen Sullivan

Performance II -Standard

2nd/Qualify

ACE Agility Club

05/01/2010

Dave Seeger

Performance III -Standard

3rd/Qualify

LEAP

07/31/2010

Carol Voelker

Performance III -Standard

2nd/Qualify

LEAP

08/01/2010

Carol Voelker

Performance III -Standard

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO

Riverside Canine Center

09/11/2010

Becky Dean

Performance III -Standard

1st/Qualify

Y Agility

10/31/2010

Marty Gadsby

Performance III -Standard

2nd/Qualify

Gamblers

       

ACE Agility Club

08/24/2008

Victoria Mac Vicor

Performance I-Gamblers

3rd/Qualify
VIDEO

BARK Agility Club

07/03/2009

Greg Fontaine

Performance II-Gamblers

1st/Qualify

K9 Logix

09/19/2009

Chris Danielly

Performance II-Gamblers

1st/Qualify

K9 Logix

04/24/2010

Judy Reillly

Performance III-Gamblers

Qualify

BARK Agility Club

07/17/2010

Sheri Boone

Performance III-Gamblers

Qualify

Riverside Canine Center

09/11/2010

Becky Dean

Performance III-Gamblers

1st/Qualify

Y Agility

11/20/2010

Pat Corl

Performance III-Gamblers

3rd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

01/09/2011

Lynn Sigman

Performance III-Gamblers

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO

Snooker

       

ACE Agility Club

08/24/2008

Sharon Normandin

Performance I-Snooker

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

LEAP

08/02/2009

Lois Mark

Performance II-Snooker

1st/Qualify

Y Agility

11/01/2009

Maureen Sullivan

Performance II-Snooker

1st/Qualify

Feel the Rush Agility

01/30/2010

Melanie Behrens

Performance III-Snooker

3rd/Qualify
Super Q

BARK Agility Club

04/17/2010

Tom Schultz

Performance III-Snooker

Qualify

BARK Agility Club

07/18/2010

Sheri Boone

Performance III-Snooker

Qualify

BARK Agility Club

09/25/2010

Mark Wirant

Performance III-Snooker

2nd/Qualify
Super Q

Y Agility

10/31/2010

Marty Gadsby

Performance III-Snooker

3rd/Qualify
Super Q

Jumpers

       

BARK Agility Club

01/03/2009

Lynn Sigman

Performance I-Jumpers

3rd/Qualify

Y Agility

04/05/2009

Dave Mueller

Performance I-Jumpers

2nd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

04/18/2009

Dave Mueller

Performance I-Jumpers

3rd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

07/03/2009

Greg Fontaine

Performance II -Jumpers

2nd/Qualify

LEAP

08/02/2009

Dave Mueller

Performance II -Jumpers

1st/Qualify

Feel the Rush Agility

01/30/2010

Melanie Behrens

Performance III -Jumpers

3rd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

04/18/2010

Tom Schultz

Performance III -Jumpers

3rd/Qualify
VIDEO

BARK Agility Club

07/16/2010

Sheri Boone

Performance III -Jumpers

3rd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

07/18/2010

Sheri Boone

Performance III -Jumpers

3rd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

09/26/2010

Mark Wirant

Performance III -Jumpers

3rd/Qualify

Pairs

       

Y Agility

04/04/2009

Les Sanders

Performance I-Pairs

3rd/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

07/03/2009

Greg Fontaine

Performance II-Pairs

1st/Qualify

Riverside Canine Center

07/10/2010

Elaine Coupe

Performance III-Pairs

Qualify

BARK Agility Club

07/16/2010

Sheri Boone

Performance III-Pairs

Qualify

Riverside Canine Center

09/11/2010

Becky Dean

Performance III-Pairs

4th/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

09/25/2010

Mark Wirant

Performance III-Pairs

3rd/Qualify

Y Agility

10/30/2010

Marty Gadsby

Performance III-Pairs

1st/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

01/08/2011

Lynn Sigman

Performance III-Pairs

Qualify

Perf. Grand Prix Champ.

       

LEAP

08/01/2009

Paul Stolzenburg

Performance Grand Prix

3rd/Qualify

LEAP

08/01/2010

Carol Voelker

Performance Grand Prix

Qualify
VIDEO

Y Agility

11/20/2010

Pat Corl

Performance Grand Prix

3rd/Qualify

Perf. Speed Jumping

       

K9 Logix

09/19/2009

Merlene Stiles

Performance Speed Jumping

Qualify

Feel the Rush Agility

01/30/2010

Melanie Behrens

Performance Speed Jumping

3rd/Qualify

ACE Agility Club

05/01/2010

Trisha Stall

Performance Speed Jumping

Qualify

Perf. Versatility Pairs

       

Riverside Canine Center

07/09/2010

Elaine Coupe/Judy Reilly

Performance Versatility Pairs

1st/Qualify


PHOTOGRAPHS

   

   

   
   
   
   

 

 

Copyright 2003-2017 Rising Star Border Collies. All rights reserved.

This site is best viewed at 800x600 screen resolution.