Rising Star Border Collies

U-CD Robinson's Lyric CDX HT RE NAP TNS-E WV-N NAC OJC NCC V
"Lyric"

10-4-97 to 5-30-13

Stats | Pedigree | Show Record | Photographs

AKC Canine Good Citizen

The Last Battle


If it should be that I grow frail and weak
And pain should keep me from my sleep,
Then will you do what must be done,
For this -- the last battle -- can't be won.
You will be sad I understand,
But don't let grief then stay your hand,
For on this day, more than the rest,
Your love and friendship must stand the test.
We have had so many happy years,
You wouldn't want me to suffer so.
When the time comes, please, let me go.
Take me to where to my needs they'll tend,
Only, stay with me till the end
And hold me firm and speak to me
Until my eyes no longer see.
I know in time you will agree
It is a kindness you do to me.
Although my tail its last has waved,
From pain and suffering I have been saved.
Don't grieve that it must be you
Who has to decide this thing to do;
We've been so close -- we two -- these years,
Don't let your heart hold any tears.


STATS
Sex: Female, Spayed
DOB: October 4, 1997
Color: Tri Color
Eyes: CERF clear 12-16-2003
Hips: OFA Good
Elbow: OFA Normal


PEDIGREE

Parents

Grandparents

Great Grandparents

Great Great Grandparents

Timber Rock

Jim AIBC 98384

Jim ISDS 125956

Don ISDS 73710

Gail ISDS 104391

Peg ISDS 125220

Craig ISDS 113444

Jen ISDS 93965

Bert ABCA 6630

Bill ISDS 134516

Risp ISDS 117139

Pat ISDS 93851

Lynn AIBC 52266

Glen ISDS 105246

Dell ISDS 96946

Forest Jem

San Bolt Dan

Glen II ISDS 133418

Glen ISDS 89126

Sue ISDS 106378

Hattie AIBC 83568

Ned AIBC 42988

Patch AIBC 67098

Gwendolyn ABCA 65035

Lancelot Nass

Spot ISDS 112754

Nan Nass

Brigette AIBC 84016

Pepper AIBC 66340

Spice Nass


SHOW RECORD

AKC OBEDIENCE

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.

11/24/2000

Mr. James R. Grimm

Obedience Novice A

4th
MORE INFO

190

Springfield Kennel Club, Inc.

11/26/2000

Mrs. Elaine J. Clarkson

Obedience Novice A

2nd
MORE INFO

192

Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc.

11/27/2000

Mr. Jon H. Mett

Obedience Novice A

1st
MORE INFO

185

South County Kennel Club, Inc.

04/28/2002

Mr. Howard B. Glatstein

Obedience
Open A

Qualify
MORE INFO

176.5

Windham County Kennel Club, Inc.

11/22/2003

Ms. Victoria A. Brown

Obedience
Open A

Qualify
MORE INFO

183.5

Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc.

11/24/2003

Mr. Dan Butcher

Obedience
Open A

3rd
MORE INFO

180

UKC OBEDIENCE

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Weston Dog Training Club

03/24/2002

Mr. Joe Fryhover

Obedience Novice B

Qualify

182

Weston Dog Training Club

03/24/2002

Ms. Ellen Adomilis

Obedience Novice B

Qualify

181

Weston Dog Training Club

04/06/2008

Ms. Donna Blews-Pappas

Obedience Novice B

Qualify

187

AKC HERDING

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Briard Club of America, Inc.

08/15/2004

Dr. Ellen J. Adomelis

Herding Test

Pass
MORE INFO

---

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

09/05/2004

Dana MacKenzie

Herding Test

Pass
MORE INFO

---

AKC AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Standard

         

LEAP Agility Club

11/21/2004

Kim Reeher

Preferred Novice - Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

85

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/03/2008

Mr. Michael A Lappin DVM

Preferred Novice - Standard

1st
MORE INFO

95

Port Chester Obedience Training Club and Nutmeg Portuguese Water Dog Club

05/10/2008

Michelle DuBois

Preferred Novice - Standard

2nd
MORE INFO

95

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

05/17/2008

Jim Smotrel

Preferred Open- Standard

1st
MORE INFO

90

AKC RALLY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

08/05/2006

Ms. Celeste M. Meade

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

97

Cheshire Kennel Club

08/06/2006

Mr. James M. Ashton

Rally Novice B

2nd
MORE INFO

99

Trap Falls Kennel Club

08/24/2006

Mrs. Denise D. Lacroix

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Ox Ridge Kennel Club

09/23/2006

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Advanced B

Qualify
MORE INFO

87

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

03/02/2008

Mr. Michael A Lappin DVM

Rally Advanced B

3rd
MORE INFO

97

Charles River Dog Training Club

03/16/2008

Mrs. Laurey Weiner

Rally Advanced B

Qualify
MORE INFO

87

Kenilworth Kennel Club of Connecticut, Inc.

07/04/2008

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Excellent B

Qualify
MORE INFO

82

Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc

07/05/2008

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Excellent B

Qualify
MORE INFO

94

Holyoke Kennel Club, Inc

07/06/2008

Mr. Harold Doan

Rally Excellent B

Qualify
MORE INFO

85

 

NADAC AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Tunnelers

         

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice S - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Open S - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Open S - Tunnelers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/26/2009

Beverly Lewis

Open S - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Nadia Barrett

Elite S - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Elite S - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

06/13/2009

Amber Abbott

Elite S - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

07/18/2009

Mark Gwillim

Elite S - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Elite S - Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Weavers

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice S- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice S- Weavers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice S- Weavers

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Regular

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Act-Up Agility Club

04/19/2009

Roger Coor

Novice S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO/VIDEO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/26/2009

Beverly Lewis

Open S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

5

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Dwayne Bonker

Open S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open S- Regular

2nd
MORE INFO

5

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

06/13/2009

Amber Abbott

Open S- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Jumpers

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice S- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice S- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice S- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/26/2009

Beverly Lewis

Open S- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Nadia Barrett

Open S- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Open S- Jumpers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/09/2009

Don Cuda

Elite S- Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Chances

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice S- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice S- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/26/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice S- Chances

Pass
MORE INFO

10

 


PHOTOGRAPHS

 

 
   

 

Copyright 2003-2017 Rising Star Border Collies. All rights reserved.

This site is best viewed at 800x600 screen resolution.