Rising Star Border Collies
Caseyshow
 

CH PACH Rising Star's Keepin' It Classy CDX RN OA OAJ PAX MXP3 MJP4 MJPB MXPB APD NAC TN-O TG-N STDs HSAs VX Chx
"Casey"

Stats | Pedigree | Show Record | Photographs

Qualified for 2014 AKC National Agility Championships

AKC Canine Good Citizen

STATS
Sex: Female, Spayed
DOB: May 31, 2005
Color: Red & White
Hearing: BAER Tested Normal
Eyes: CERF Clear
DNA CEA - Carrier (via parentage)
DNA CL - Normal (via parentage)
DNA TNS - Carrier

PEDIGREE

Parents

Grandparents

Great Grandparents

Great Great Grandparents

CH
Outburst Watch Me Stalk Ewe
"Stalker"
MORE INFO

Aust & Am Ch
Trumagik Tartan Scott
"Scottie"
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Tuckonie Quiet Achiever
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Rullion Grand Canyon CDX
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Ansavon Bonny Jade
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Aussiemate Michaela
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Andakin Night Rider
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Taabinga Puff N Snuff
MORE INFO

AM Ch
Clan-Abby NZ's-Kiwi-Angel
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Phantom Of Love
MORE INFO

NZ/Aust/Sth Afr/Zim Ch
Clan-Abby Casanova Too
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Clan-Abby Lorna's Love
MORE INFO

Secret-Affair O Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

Aust/NZ/Jap Ch
Windygyle Maori Chief
MORE INFO

NZ Ch
Eveningsky of Clan-Abby
MORE INFO

CH Fidelis Joie De Vie PT
"Paris"
MORE INFO

Australian Ch
& ROM American Ch
Talquah Buster Buckhavan
CDX ADX JDX
"Buster"
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Aussiemate Peter Brock CDX
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Andakin Night Rider
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Taabinga Puff N Snuff
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Perrioak Tiffany
MORE INFO

Perrioak True Majic
MORE INFO

Perrioak Prim N Proper CDX
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Trumagik Tartan Temptres JD
"Tahlia"
MORE INFO

Aust & Am Ch
Trumagik Tartan Scott
"Scottie"
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Tuckonie Quiet Achiever
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Aussiemate Michaela
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Trumagik Simply Tempting
"Linda"
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Crystalledge Star Trek
"Skip"
MORE INFO

Aust Ch
Trumagik Toucho Tartan
"Shona"
MORE INFO

SHOW RECORD

AKC CONFORMATION

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Points

Elm City Kennel Club

02/18/2006

Mrs. Barbara Ann Brooks

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

2/R
MORE INFO

0

Windham County Kennel Club

05/14/2006

Mr. Robert J. Shreve

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

1/W
MORE INFO

1

Framingham District Kennel Club

06/04/2006

Ms. Linda C. More

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

1/W/BW/OS
MORE INFO

2

Wampanoag Kennel Club

07/02/2006

Mrs. Robert C. Thomas

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

1/W/OS
MORE INFO

3

Naugatuck Valley Kennel Club

07/06/2006

Mr. Norman B. Kenney

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

1/W/BW/OS
MORE INFO

3

Cheshire Kennel Club

08/06/2006

Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

1/W/OS
MORE INFO

3

Wachusett Kennel Club

08/19/2006

Ms. M Gauger

Bred by Exhibitor Bitches

1/W
MORE INFO

2

Ox Ridge Kennel Club

09/23/2006

Mrs. Arlene F. Benko

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

1/W/OS
MORE INFO

1

South Windsor Kennel Club

04/22/2007

Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Best of Breed

BOB
MORE INFO

 

St. Hubert Kennel Club

05/12/2007

Ms. Linda C. More

Best of Breed

BOB
MORE INFO

 

Bay Colony Border Collie Club

11/24/2012

Ms. Emily Buckwalter

Veteran Sweepstakes

BVSW
MORE INFO

 

Border Collie Society of America

09/06/2013

Mr. Lee Levy

Veteran Sweepstakes

4th
MORE INFO

 

Border Collie Society of America

09/07/2013

Mrs. Tracey Wilkinson

Veterans

2nd
MORE INFO

 

Border Collie Society of America

09/08/2013

Mrs. Peri Norman

Veterans

2nd
MORE INFO

 

Bay Colony Border Collie Club

11/22/2014

Mrs. Carol Shields

Veteran Sweepstakes

BVSW
MORE INFO

 

 

AKC RALLY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

03/02/2008

Mr. Michael A. Lappin DVM

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

92

Charles River Dog Training Club

03/16/2008

Mrs. Laurey Weiner

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

86

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

04/19/2008

Mrs. Karen Wrey

Rally Novice B

Qualify
MORE INFO

87

 

AKC AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Standard

         

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/11/2008

Sally Gichner

Novice B - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

02/27/2011

Rob Robinson

Novice B - Standard

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/11/11

Dan Selthofer

Novice B - Standard

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

95

Middlesex County Kennel Club

07/10/11

Ken Fairchild

Open - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

10/28/2011

Anne Riba

Open - Standard

4th/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/04/2012

Denise VanHousen

Open - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2012

Mary Mullen

Excellent A- Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Jumpers w/ Weaves

         

Port Chester Obedience Training Club and Nutmeg Portuguese Water Dog Club

05/11/2008

Kele McGlohon

Novice A - JWW

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

87

Colonial Shetland Sheepdog Club

05/18/2008

Jim Smotrel

Novice A - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Skyline Agility Club

10/19/2008

Robert Jeffers

Novice B - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/11/11

Lisa Miller Selthofer

Open - JWW

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

95

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/04/2012

Denise VanHousen

Open - JWW

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

Cape Cod Kennel Club

06/15/2012

Rob Robinson

Open - JWW

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

95

Preferred Standard

         

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

08/11/2012

Erin Schaefer

Novice B Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

08/12/2012

Erin Schaefer

Novice B Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Tri State Shetland Sheepdog Club

08/24/2012

Arlene Spooner

Novice B Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Skyline Agility Club

09/07/2012

Blair Kelly

Open Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

09/30/2012

Jude Valloze

Open Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Western Massachusetts Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/07/2012

Elane Rice

Open Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/14/2012

Keith VanHousan

Excellent A Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

Quinnipiac Poodle Club

11/18/2012

Lisa Potts

Excellent A Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

LEAP Agility Club

11/24/2012

Jeff Ipser

Excellent A Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/07/2012

Kendall Fairchild

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
22 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

01/19/2013

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - Standard

3rd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
20 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

02/24/2013

Sue Barnett

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
16 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/01/2013

Jacqueline O'Neil

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/02/2013

Richard Fyfe

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Agility Club of New Hampshire

04/19/2013

Kathy Guerra

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
20 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/04/2013

David Hirsch

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
25 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/05/2013

Mary Mullin

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
22 PACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2013

Helen Dorrance

Master Preferred - Standard

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
15 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

06/23/2013

Jude Valloze

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
21 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

08/04/2013

Jennifer McDonald

Master Preferred - Standard

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

08/10/2013

Thomas O'Brian

Master Preferred - Standard

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Tri-State Shetland Sheepdog Club

08/25/2013

Deborah Hunt

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

09/29/2013

Ronda Bermke

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Longshore Southport Kennel Club

10/13/2013

Jack Cadalso

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
16 PACH Points

Quinnipiac Poodle Club

11/17/2013

Jude Valloze

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
16 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/07/2013

Sandy Moody

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
24 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/08/2013

Sandy Moody

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
18 PACH Points

Bearded Collie Club of America

12/28/2013

Kim Ingraham

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
16 PACH Points

Bearded Collie Club of America

12/29/2013

Kim Ingraham

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
14 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

01/19/2014

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - Standard

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
20 PACH Points

Agility Club of New Hampshire

01/25/2014

Elane Rice

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Agility Club of New Hampshire

01/26/2014

Elane Rice

Master Preferred - Standard

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Tartan Gordon Setter Club

02/01/2014

Ken Fairchild

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
18 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/01/2014

Arlene Spooner

Master Preferred - Standard

Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/02/2014

Arlene Spooner

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Scottish Terrier Club of New England

04/19/2014

Pamela O'Day

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
10 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/03/2014

Lavonda Herring

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/04/2014

Terri Campbell

Master Preferred - Standard

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
14 PACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/07/2014

Kim Reeher

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2014

Michele Fletcher

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/07/2014

Sandra Moody

Master Preferred - Standard

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
19 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/01/2015

Keith VanHousen

Master Preferred - Standard

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Preferred Jumpers w/ Weaves

         

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

08/11/2012

Erin Schaefer

Novice B Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

08/12/2012

Erin Schaefer

Novice B Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Tri State Shetland Sheepdog Club

08/24/2012

Arlene Spooner

Novice B Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

09/30/2012

Karen Couch

Open Preferred - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Western Massachusetts Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/07/2012

Elane Rice

Open Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

95

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/13/2012

Denise VanHousan

Open Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Longshore-Southport Kennel Club

10/14/2012

Keith VanHousan

Excellent A Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
VIDOE/MORE INFO

100

Quinnipiac Poodle Club

11/18/2012

Lisa Potts

Excellent A Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/07/2012

Kendall Fairchild

Excellent A Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/09/2012

Kendall Fairchild

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

02/24/2013

Sue Barnett

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
15 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/02/2013

Jacqueline O'Neil

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
VIDOE/MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/03/2013

Richard Fyfe

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
14 PACH Points

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club

03/09/2013

Jack Cadalso

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
16 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/05/2013

David Hirsch

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
15 PACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2013

Christie Bowers

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
18 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

06/21/2013

Jude Valloze

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

06/22/2013

Jude Valloze

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

06/23/2013

Jackie O'Neil

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
10 PACH Points

Middlesex County Kennel Club

07/07/2013

Lavonda Herring

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

08/04/2013

Jennifer McDonald

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

08/11/2013

Lisa Potts

Master Preferred - JWW

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
10 PACH Points

American Eskimo Dog Club of America

08/16/2013

Lavonda Herring

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
17 PACH Points

Tri-State Shetland Sheepdog Club

08/25/2013

Deborah Hunt

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

Border Collie Society of America

09/05/2013

Scott Stock

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
15 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

09/29/2013

Howard Etzel

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
15 PACH Points

Western Mass Shetland Sheepdog Club

10/05/2013

Donald Skibniewski

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Longshore Southport Kennel Club

10/12/2013

Jack Cadalso

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Quinnipiac Poodle Club

11/17/2013

Jude Valloze

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
14 PACH Points

LEAP Agility Club

11/23/2013

Peter Liu

Master Preferred - JWW

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
14 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

11/24/2013

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Assoc

11/30/2013

Deborah Hunt

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
11 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/07/2013

Sandy Moody

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/08/2013

Sandy Moody

Master Preferred - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Bearded Collie Club of America

12/28/2013

Kim Ingraham

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
6 PACH Points

Bearded Collie Club of America

12/29/2013

Kim Ingraham

Master Preferred - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
7 PACH Points

American Chesapeake Club

01/17/2014

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
14 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

01/18/2014

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
9 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

01/19/2014

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
10 PACH Points

American Pointer Club

01/20/2014

Tom O'Brien

Master Preferred - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
9 PACH Points

Tartan Gordon Setter Club

02/01/2014

Ken Fairchild

Master Preferred - JWW

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
9 PACH Points

Middlesex County Kennel Club

02/06/2014

Kathleen Rupprecht

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
7 PACH Points

Yankee Weimaraner Club

02/15/2014

Deborah Hunt

Master Preferred - JWW

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
5 PACH Points

Yankee Weimaraner Club

02/16/2014

Deborah Hunt

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
8 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

03/01/2014

Arlene Spooner

Master Preferred - JWW

4th/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

100
9 PACH Points

Scottish Terrier Club of New England

04/19/2014

Pamela O'Day

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
11 PACH Points

Talcott Mountain Agility Club

05/04/2014

Lavonda Herring

Master Preferred - JWW

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/07/2014

Michele Fletcher

Master Preferred - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
12 PACH Points

Southern Berkshire Golden Retriever Club

06/08/2014

Kim Reeher

Master Preferred - JWW

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
10 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

06/21/2014

Christie Bowers

Master Preferred - JWW

Qualify
MORE INFO

100
8 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

06/22/2014

Tim Pinneri

Master Preferred - JWW

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
8 PACH Points

Nutmeg Border Collie Club

12/07/2014

S J Moody

Master Preferred - JWW

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

100
13 PACH Points

Preferred FAST

         

Skyline Agility Club

09/07/2012

Blair Kelly

Novice B Preferred - FAST

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

72

 

NADAC AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Tunnelers

         

Southern Connecticut Agility Team

06/07/2008

Doug Ricks

Novice P - Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P - Tunnelers

4th
MORE INFO

10

Act-Up Agility Club

04/19/2009

Roger Coor

Novice P- Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open S- Tunnelers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Open S- Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/20/2009

Ray Wheeler

Open S- Tunnelers

1st
MORE INFO

10

Regular

         

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Regular

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

09/21/2008

Maureen Burke

Novice P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice P- Regular

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

04/25/2009

Beverly Lewis

Novice P- Regular

1st
MORE INFO

10

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Dwayne Bonker

Open S- Regular

2nd
MORE INFO

5

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open S- Regular

3rd
MORE INFO

5

Touch N Go

         

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P- Touch N Go

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Act-Up Agility Club

04/19/2009

Roger Coor

Novice P- Touch N Go

1st
MORE INFO/VIDEO

10

Skyline Agility Club

05/17/2009

Dwayne Bonker

Novice P- Touch N Go

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Addicted to Agility

05/31/2009

Ron Young

Open S- Touch N Go

3rd
MORE INFO

10

Weavers

         

ACE Agility Club

11/01/2008

Michael Whall

Novice P- Weavers

4th
MORE INFO

10

Jumpers

         

Addicted to Agility

07/18/2009

Mark Gwillim

Novice S- Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

Northeast Agility Enthusiasts

08/08/2009

Don Cuda

Novice S- Jumpers

2nd
MORE INFO

10

 

USDAA AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Standard

       

LEAP

08/02/2008

Blake Stafford

Performance I -Standard

4th/Qualify

Y Agility Club

04/04/2009

Dave Mueller

Performance I -Standard

Qualify

LEAP

08/02/2009

Dave Mueller

Performance I -Standard

2nd/Qualify

Contact Agility Club

01/01/2012

Elliot Kaplan

Performance II -Standard

1st/Qualify

BARK Agility Club

01/22/2012

Lynn Sigman

Performance II -Standard

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

Feel the Rush Agility

03/11/2012

Tom Kula

Performance II -Standard

3rd/Qualify

Contact Agility Club

10/06/2013

Jessica Ajoux

Performance III -Standard

1st/Qualify

Jumpers

       

ACE Agility Club

08/24/2008

Victoria Mac Vicor

Performance I -Jumpers

5th/Qualify
VIDEO

Contact Agility Club

01/01/2012

Elliot Kaplan

Performance II -Jumpers

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

K9 Logix Agility Club

09/23/2012

Eric Quirouet

Performance III -Jumpers

2nd/Qualify

Contact Agility Club

10/06/2013

Jessica Ajoux

Performance III -Jumpers

2nd/Qualify

Snooker

       

LEAP

08/02/2008

Blake Stafford

Performance I -Snooker

Qualify

LEAP

08/03/2008

Blake Stafford

Performance I -Snooker

1st/Qualify

ACE Agility Club

08/24/2008

Sharon Normandin

Performance I -Snooker

3rd/Qualify
VIDEO

BARK Agility Club

02/05/2012

Tim Verrelli

Performance II -Snooker

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

K9 Logix Agility Club

09/23/2012

Eric Quirouet

Performance III -Snooker

Qualify

Gamblers

       

Feel the Rush Agility Club

02/22/2009

Michelle DuBois

Performance I -Gamblers

3rd/Qualify

LEAP

08/02/2009

Dave Mueller

Performance I -Gamblers

Qualify

BARK Agility Club

01/22/2012

Lynn Sigman

Performance II -Gamblers

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

Pairs

       

Feel the Rush Agility Club

02/22/2009

Brian McGunigle

Performance I -Pairs

Qualify

Contact Agility Club

01/01/2012

Elliot Kaplan

Performance II -Pairs

1st/Qualify
VIDEO

 

CPE AGILITY

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Standard

       

ACE Agility Club

03/15/2009

Jerry McKenzie

Standard - Level 3

3rd/Qualify

Jumpers

       

ACE Agility Club

03/15/2009

Jerry McKenzie

Jumpers - Level 3

2nd/Qualify

Snooker

       

ACE Agility Club

03/15/2009

Bobbi Kurivial

Snooker - Level 3

2nd/Qualify

 

AKC HERDING

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

8/30/2008

Mr. Robert Ewing

Herding Test

Pass
VIDEO/MORE INFO

---

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

9/01/2008

Mrs. Jan Wesen

Herding Test

Pass
VIDEO/MORE INFO

---

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

9/04/2009

Mrs. Linda Holloway

Pre-Trial Test

Pass
MORE INFO

---

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

9/06/2009

Mrs. Deborah Pollard

Pre-Trial Test

Pass
MORE INFO

---

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

9/05/2010

Mr. Roy Sage

Started Sheep - Course A

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

92

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

9/02/2011

Mrs. Deborah Pollard

Started Sheep - Course A

3rd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

81

Northeast Stockdog Association of Connecticut

9/03/2011

Mrs. Sheryl McDonald

Started Sheep - Course A

2nd/Qualify
VIDEO/MORE INFO

87 1/2

ASCA HERDING

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Australian Shepherd Club of New England

06/20/2009

Mr. Bob Vest

Started Sheep

4th/Qualify
MORE INFO

89

Australian Shepherd Club of New England

10/25/2009

Mr. Neal Deshazo

Started Sheep

Qualify

79

AKC OBEDIENCE

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Results

Score

Border Collie Society of America - National Specialty

10/23/2010

Mr. Brian Cleveland

Novive B

Qualify
MORE INFO

185.5

Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston

03/05/2011

Mrs. Alison Jaskiewicz

Novive B

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

190

Trap Falls Kennel Club

04/08/2011

Mrs. Debra Carlson

Novive B

3rd/Qualify
MORE INFO

186

American Bullmastiff Kennel Club

05/05/2012

Mrs. Jeanne M Charest

Open A

Qualify
MORE INFO

191

Holyoke Kennel Club

07/05/2012

Mr. David Maurer

Open A

2nd/Qualify
MORE INFO

189

Pioneer Valley Kennel Club

08/04/2012

Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

Open A

1st/Qualify
MORE INFO

180

 

PHOTOGRAPHS

 

   

   

   
   
   
   
   

 
 
 
 
 

 

Copyright 2003-2017 Rising Star Border Collies. All rights reserved.

This site is best viewed at 800x600 screen resolution.